Adamport Fire Protection Specialists Limited
Registered name: ADAMPORT FIRE PROTECTION SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP groupAdamport Fire Protection Specialists Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2022 show net assets of £398k and 2 employees.
Adamport Fire Protection Specialists Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 showed net assets of £398k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Bicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bicester, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Adamport Fire Protection Specialists Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £398k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £164k | £137k |
| Net assets | £184k | £398k |
| Fixed assets | £766 | £4.2k |
| Current assets | £396k | £749k |
| Debtors | £232k | £269k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £398k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £137k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £4.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund I GP LLP75–100%
- Compliance Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Compliance Group Limited75–100%
- Adamport Fire Protection Specialists Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Abbot Fire Group HC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alpha Fire Alarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara Environmental LtdFigures not disclosed
- C T Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capital Fire Doors LtdFigures not disclosed
- Celtic Fire Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Electrical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Compliance Group Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Complii LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Test (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electrical Testers (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fire Safe Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flair Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GMS Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intersafe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lift Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Logic Fire and Security LtdFigures not disclosed
- Parr Fire Protection Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PH Water Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Building Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sweetbriar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tay Fire and Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennals Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Escalator Company U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The General Lift Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Fire Safety LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Lift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zeta Compliance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.