White Leaf Care Properties Limited
Registered name: WHITE LEAF CARE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of The Coin Group Limited groupWhite Leaf Care Properties Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.5m.
White Leaf Care Properties Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe, South East
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
White Leaf Care Properties Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £934 | £16.6k | £14.7k | £1.3k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2.1m | £2.3m | £2.5m |
| Fixed assets | £5m | £5m | £5.2m | £5.2m |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m | £367k |
| Debtors | £15.4k | £18.8k | £16.7k | £15k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲7%
- Now £2.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £1.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £5.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Coin Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- White Leaf Care Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- White Leaf Support LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Mala Engineering LimitedRev. £24.8m · Profit −£40.9k
- 4A Priory Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 5 Amersham Hill Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 5 Amersham Hill Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 56 Upper Green Street LtdFigures not disclosed
- 65 Priory Avenue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coin Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highworth Close LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hills House Stevenage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sparks Cafe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zimcor LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Care UK Bristol LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- —
- Josso Properties LimitedCookstown · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- —
- QWR Properties Sw03a LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.