Trusted Security Group Limited
Registered name: TRUSTED SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
Part of Associated Security Services Holdings Limited groupTrusted Security Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show net assets of £1m and 7 employees.
Trusted Security Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £1m and 7 employees. The company is classified under “activities of distribution holding companies” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Trusted Security Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1m | £1m | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £2.9m | £2m | £1.9m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £1.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Associated Security Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trusted Security Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Burton Safes Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burton Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keyguard Security Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Kirkstall Safes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe & Vault Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Associated Security Solutions LimitedRev. £21.6m · Profit £2.3m
- Anvil Locksmiths LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Safe Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bethcore Doors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Holden Security Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Killby & Gayford (NW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.M.P. Security Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safes International (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.