Safe & Vault Company Limited
Registered name: SAFE & VAULT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Associated Security Services Holdings Limited groupSafe & Vault Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Safe & Vault Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Safe & Vault Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 2 | 2 | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼90.9% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.9k | — | — | — |
| Net assets | £932k | £100 | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £55.7k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £100 | — | — |
| Debtors | £202k | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Associated Security Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trusted Security Group Limited75–100%
- Safe & Vault Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Burton Safes Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burton Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keyguard Security Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Kirkstall Safes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK LimitedReading · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £61.7m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 311
- Triton Security & Facilities Management LimitedWetherby · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 226
- Esotec Ltd.Sunbury-on-Thames · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 53
- Total Security Protection LimitedWatford · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 156
- FMS Fire and Security Ltd.Loanhead · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 71
- Phoenix Eye LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.