Bethcore Doors Limited
Registered name: BETHCORE DOORS LIMITED
Part of Associated Security Services Holdings Limited groupBethcore Doors Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £47.2k and 5 employees.
Bethcore Doors Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £47.2k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other fabricated metal products” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bethcore Doors Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £47.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £47.8k | £47.2k |
| Fixed assets | £104k | £104k |
| Current assets | £61.9k | £84.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £47.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £104k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Associated Security Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bethcore Doors Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Associated Security Solutions LimitedRev. £21.6m · Profit £2.3m
- Anvil Locksmiths LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Safe Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Associated Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Holden Security Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Killby & Gayford (NW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.M.P. Security Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safes International (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trusted Security Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stovax Gazco LtdExeter · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £36m
- Profit
- £18m
- Staff
- 230
- Smith Brothers (Leicester) LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £16.8m
- Staff
- 668
- Thorlabs LimitedEly · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £85.6m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 345
- Mitek Industries LimitedWorcester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.3m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 227
- Uni-Trunk LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.4m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 159
- MB Aerospace LimitedGlasgow · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 120
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.