Extrablend Limited
Registered name: EXTRABLEND LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP groupExtrablend Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £56.2k.
Extrablend Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £56.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Halesowen; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halesowen, West Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Extrablend Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £56.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £59.6k | £62.5k | £59.2k | £56.2k |
| Current assets | £214k | £241k | £261k | £284k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £56.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Extrablend Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Campion Holdings LimitedRev. £11.9m · Profit £712k
- B. U. Industrial Components LimitedRev. — · Profit £336k
- Castlemore (Beckton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlemore Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlemore Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartley Investment CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Cuef Robinson Bond Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- David Alston (Norfolk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gower Place Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hethel Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JK Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £563k
- M&R Sarum 1 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- M&R Sarum 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- M&R Sarum 3 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- M&R Sarum 4 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- MTF Holding LimitedRev. — · Profit £665k
- Newman Heritage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North London Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sarum (TCC) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Skara Brae LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stuckey Keystone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thriplow Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treeview InvestmentsFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.