Eas Mechanical Limited
Registered name: EAS MECHANICAL LIMITED
Part of Aqa Education groupEas Mechanical Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £78k and 13 employees.
Eas Mechanical Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £78k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eas Mechanical Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £78k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲22.2% | 0% | ▲18.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £52.6k | £20.2k | £109k | £16.1k |
| Net assets | £112k | £66.5k | £125k | £78k |
| Fixed assets | £17.7k | £25.1k | £46.8k | £45.9k |
| Current assets | £101k | £59.9k | £138k | £48.6k |
| Debtors | £14.5k | £16.4k | £15.5k | £19.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼38%
- Now £78k
- Cash at bank
- ▼85%
- Now £16.1k
- Headcount
- ▲18%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £45.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aqa Educationultimate parent75–100%
- Aqa Commercial Services Limited75–100%
- Realise Learning and Employment Holdings Limited75–100%
- Realise Working Futures Limited75–100%
- Realise Training Holdings Limited75–100%
- Realise Training Group Limited75–100%
- Eas Mechanical Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- BTC Training Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elements Training & Assessment LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gas Assessment and Training Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Realise Learning and Employment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sencia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Gas Training & Assessment Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Assessment and Training Gas Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tidal Training LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Planet Education Networks LtdLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £79.5m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- 661
- Qahe LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 639
- MBL (Seminars) LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 84
- Hopedale Children and Family Services LimitedLeek · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 477
- Bluebell School LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 100
- PPL Training LtdYork · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.