Tmi Systems Limited
Registered name: TMI SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Scaleup Capital GP III LLP groupTmi Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 22 employees.
Tmi Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 22 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Crowthorne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Crowthorne, South East
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tmi Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 21 | 20 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲10.5% | ▼4.8% | ▲10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £590k | £717k | £2.6m | £1.6m |
| Net assets | £614k | £623k | £2.4m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £571k | £519k | £517k | £534k |
| Current assets | £920k | £1.1m | £2.9m | £2.1m |
| Debtors | £191k | £209k | £212k | £259k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £30.3k | £40k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼42%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼41%
- Now £1.6m
- Headcount
- ▲10%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- ▲32%
- Now £40k
- Fixed assets
- ▲3%
- Now £534k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Scaleup Capital GP III LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Tmi Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Action Sustainability (Trading) LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit −£184k
- Sucfiv H3 Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.