Medicines Management Solutions Ltd
Registered name: MEDICINES MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Part of G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLP groupMedicines Management Solutions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2023 show net assets of £1.3m and 10 employees.
Medicines Management Solutions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 showed net assets of £1.3m and 10 employees. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in Leicester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Medicines Management Solutions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 10 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲42.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £735k | £1.2m |
| Net assets | £772k | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £53.2k | £42.2k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £190k | £639k |
| Deferred income | £24.5k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲72%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲62%
- Now £1.2m
- Headcount
- ▲43%
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £42.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- G Square Managing Member Limited75–100%
- G Square Capital (GP) II LLP25–50%
- P2U Holdings Limited75–100%
- Pharmacy2u Limited75–100%
- Medicines Management Solutions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Expert Health LimitedRev. £26.3m · Profit £1.4m
- Chemd Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Metabolic Healthcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Prescription Point LtdFigures not disclosed
- Private Meds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Pharmpet Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VVS Distribution LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ambulatory Surgery International LtdLondon · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £95.4m
- Profit
- £25.2m
- Staff
- 436
- Community Health and Eyecare LimitedPreston · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £94.3m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 655
- Malling Health LimitedWest, Fareham · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £31m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Psych-UK LimitedCamelford · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £160m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 247
- Health Bridge LimitedBristol · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 142
- Care Unbound LimitedBrighton · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £52.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 206
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.