Company No. 06203764 · Incorporated 4 Apr 2007
Apple G.B. Limited
Registered name: APPLE G.B. LIMITED
Part of Ansor LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ansor LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Ansor GP Member 1 Limited50–75%
- Ansor Fund I GP LLP75–100%
- Als Dental Laboratories Group Limited75–100%
- Amalgamated Laboratory Solutions Limited75–100%
- Apple G.B. Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (50)
- A Plus Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- A&s Moore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adept Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aesthetic World Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Als Dental Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amdecc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashford Orthodontics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Axiom Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- Better Bite Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cardiff Orthodontic Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casterbridge Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CB Ceramics Dental Lab LtdFigures not disclosed
- Central Dental Laboratory (Kempston) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ceroplast LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dent8 Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dental Excellence Laboratory Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dental Technique Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Design & Smile LtdFigures not disclosed
- Estetica Dental Lab LtdFigures not disclosed
- European Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fident Implant Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fusion Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G M Holdings (Stourbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halo Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- I.w. Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- Identical Dental Laboratories LtdFigures not disclosed
- Innovate Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IP Dental Milling Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Ken Poland Dental Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ken Poland Milling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leca Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lodge Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MD Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Orthodontics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oak View Restorations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oralcare Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Precedental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Dental Services (Laboratory) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pure Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reiner Implants LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roots Dental Group Specialist Dental Laboratories LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sai-Tech Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Bristol Cadcam Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Bristol Crown Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Denture Centre (Wales) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Toplabs Prosthetics LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veus LtdFigures not disclosed
- Waterside Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westwood Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodlands Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.