Aurora Power Consulting Ltd.
Registered name: AURORA POWER CONSULTING LTD.
Part of Mercury Holdco I Limited groupAurora Power Consulting Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £652k and 14 employees.
Aurora Power Consulting Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £652k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Salford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salford, North West
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aurora Power Consulting Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £652k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲37.5% | ▲9.1% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £153k | £135k | £309k | £443k |
| Net assets | £277k | £338k | £520k | £652k |
| Fixed assets | £83.7k | £104k | £147k | £158k |
| Current assets | £290k | £363k | £579k | £746k |
| Debtors | £105k | £188k | £235k | £246k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £652k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £443k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £158k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mercury Holdco I Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Mercury Midco I Limited75–100%
- Mercury Midco II Limited75–100%
- Mercury Bidco Globe Limited75–100%
- GGM Holdings Limited75–100%
- GGM Human Resources Limited75–100%
- MMGG Acquisition Limited75–100%
- Morson Group Limited75–100%
- Morson Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aurora Power Consulting Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Grosvenor Power Group Holdings LimitedRev. £49.7m · Profit £3.6m
- Anderselite Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Astraeus Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Technology Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornwallis Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Interquest Group (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Human Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson International Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Nexus LimitedRev. — · Profit £229k
- Morson Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orange Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vital Human Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waldeck Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.