Company No. 03845298 · Incorporated 21 Sep 1999
Morson Holdings Limited
Registered name: MORSON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Mercury Holdco I Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salford
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mercury Holdco I Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Mercury Midco I Limited75–100%
- Mercury Midco II Limited75–100%
- Mercury Bidco Globe Limited75–100%
- GGM Holdings Limited75–100%
- GGM Human Resources Limited75–100%
- MMGG Acquisition Limited75–100%
- Morson Group Limited75–100%
- Morson Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (15)
- Grosvenor Power Group Holdings LimitedRev. £49.7m · Profit £3.6m
- Anderselite Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Astraeus Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aurora Power Consulting Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Bridge Technology Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornwallis Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Interquest Group (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Human Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson International Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Nexus LimitedRev. — · Profit £229k
- Morson Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orange Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vital Human Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waldeck Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Morcor LimitedRev. £189k · Profit £23.2k
- Beacon Computer Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morson Wynnwith LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.