Thamesfield Management Limited
Registered name: THAMESFIELD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Axa Sa groupThamesfield Management Limited made £874k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026. read from filing text
Thamesfield Management Limited’s revenue fell 3% to £874k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £0 profit and 14 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £869k | £897k | £874k |
| Operating profit | — | −£6.5k | −£16.3k | −£13.8k |
| Profit before tax | £602 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £602 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £602 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £62k | £69k | £62.4k |
| Profit per employee | £43 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲3.2% | ▼2.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼7.1% | ▲7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £913k | £508k | £569k | £269k |
| Net assets | £157k | £36.6k | £15k | £93.6k |
| Current assets | £959k | £661k | £851k | £604k |
| Debtors | £34.5k | £68.9k | £149k | £134k |
| Deferred income | £77.5k | £154k | £256k | £323k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £62.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 37%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 15.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲523%
- Now £93.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▼53%
- Now £269k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- ▲27%
- Now £323k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Axa Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Harvitour Limited75–100%
- Retirement Villages Management Trust Holding Limited75–100%
- Thamesfield Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Elmbridge Village Management LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit £0
- Castle Village Management LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £0
- RV Avonpark Village Management LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £0
- Charters Village Management LimitedRev. £910k · Profit £0
- Roseland Management LimitedRev. £759k · Profit £0
- Blagdon Village (Management) LimitedRev. £642k · Profit £0
- Mayford Grange Management LimitedRev. £457k · Profit £0
- Gittisham Hill Park Management LimitedRev. £173k · Profit £0
- Botanical Place Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Cedars Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Debden Grange Village Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gradwell Park Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Lime Tree Village (Management) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paramount Place Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Priory Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- The Wyldewoods Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- West Malling Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- De Construction Solutions LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £871k
- Profit
- £53k
- Staff
- 4
- Sussex Supported Housing LimitedWoking · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £860k
- Profit
- £268k
- Staff
- 8
- Enw Sales & Marketing LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £856k
- Profit
- £44.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Crisis24 Global LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £847k
- Profit
- £628k
- Staff
- 0
- Jeckells of Wroxham LimitedGreat Yarmouth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £842k
- Profit
- £78.3k
- Staff
- 15
- L.e. Prestigious Flooring Company LimitedColchester · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £836k
- Profit
- £90.8k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.