Gradwell Park Village Management Limited
Registered name: GRADWELL PARK VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Axa Sa groupGradwell Park Village Management Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Gradwell Park Village Management Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 21 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's ultimate parent company is AXA SA, a company registered and incorporated in France.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £157k | £1m | £903k | — |
| Cost of sales | £17k | £51.9k | £63k | — |
| Gross profit | £140k | £977k | £840k | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Gross margin | 89.2% | 95% | 93% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £52.4k | £64.3k | £53.1k | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲23.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £33.2k | £2.2m | £121k |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £73k |
| Current assets | £415k | £1.2m | £3.1m | £839k |
| Debtors | £14.3k | £135k | £203k | £292k |
| Deferred income | £112k | £545k | £643k | £438k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▼94%
- Now £121k
- Headcount
- ▲24%
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- ▼32%
- Now £438k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £73k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Axa Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Harvitour Limited75–100%
- Retirement Villages Management Trust Holding Limited75–100%
- Gradwell Park Village Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Elmbridge Village Management LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit £0
- Castle Village Management LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £0
- RV Avonpark Village Management LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £0
- Charters Village Management LimitedRev. £910k · Profit £0
- Thamesfield Management LimitedRev. £874k · Profit £0
- Roseland Management LimitedRev. £759k · Profit £0
- Blagdon Village (Management) LimitedRev. £642k · Profit £0
- Mayford Grange Management LimitedRev. £457k · Profit £0
- Gittisham Hill Park Management LimitedRev. £173k · Profit £0
- Botanical Place Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Cedars Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Debden Grange Village Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lime Tree Village (Management) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paramount Place Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Priory Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- The Wyldewoods Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- West Malling Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.