Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12947995 · Incorporated 13 Oct 2020

Gradwell Park Village Management Limited

Registered name: GRADWELL PARK VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Part of Axa Sa group

Gradwell Park Village Management Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Gradwell Park Village Management Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 21 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's ultimate parent company is AXA SA, a company registered and incorporated in France.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
21
Change ▲23.5%
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202131 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£157k£1m£903k—
Cost of sales£17k£51.9k£63k—
Gross profit£140k£977k£840k—
Profit before tax£0£0£0£0
Profit after tax£0£0£0£0
Profit (best available)£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)3161721
Ratios
Profit margin0%0%0%—
Gross margin89.2%95%93%—
Revenue per employee£52.4k£64.3k£53.1k—
Profit per employee£0£0£0£0
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth———▲23.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1£33.2k£2.2m£121k
Net assets————
Fixed assets——£0£73k
Current assets£415k£1.2m£3.1m£839k
Debtors£14.3k£135k£203k£292k
Deferred income£112k£545k£643k£438k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
▼94%
Now £121k
Headcount
▲24%
Now 21
Deferred income
▼32%
Now £438k
Fixed assets
—
Now £73k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Axa Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Harvitour Limited75–100%
  3. Retirement Villages Management Trust Holding Limited75–100%
  4. Gradwell Park Village Management Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (17)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.