Elmbridge Village Management Limited
Registered name: ELMBRIDGE VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Axa Sa groupElmbridge Village Management Limited made £1.9m revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Elmbridge Village Management Limited’s revenue grew 6% to £1.9m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 54 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.4m | £1.5m | £1.8m | £1.9m |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£10.2k | −£30.7k |
| Profit before tax | £70.7k | £8.6k | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £70.7k | £8.6k | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £70.7k | £8.6k | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 54 | 56 | 53 | 54 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 4.9% | 0.6% | 0% | 0% |
| Revenue per employee | £26.8k | £26.9k | £33.7k | £35.1k |
| Profit per employee | £1.3k | £154 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲4.5% | ▲18.4% | ▲5.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼87.8% | ▼100% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲3.7% | ▼5.4% | ▲1.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £192k | £733k | £1.9m | £224k |
| Net assets | −£65.1k | −£161k | −£129k | −£32.6k |
| Current assets | £384k | £1.1m | £4m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £169k | £215k | £1.9m | £548k |
| Deferred income | £87.7k | £94.1k | £1.9m | £836k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £35.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 44.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 29%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£32.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▼88%
- Now £224k
- Headcount
- ▲2%
- Now 54
- Deferred income
- ▼56%
- Now £836k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Axa Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Harvitour Limited75–100%
- Retirement Villages Management Trust Holding Limited75–100%
- Elmbridge Village Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Castle Village Management LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £0
- RV Avonpark Village Management LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £0
- Charters Village Management LimitedRev. £910k · Profit £0
- Thamesfield Management LimitedRev. £874k · Profit £0
- Roseland Management LimitedRev. £759k · Profit £0
- Blagdon Village (Management) LimitedRev. £642k · Profit £0
- Mayford Grange Management LimitedRev. £457k · Profit £0
- Gittisham Hill Park Management LimitedRev. £173k · Profit £0
- Botanical Place Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Cedars Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Debden Grange Village Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gradwell Park Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Lime Tree Village (Management) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paramount Place Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Priory Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- The Wyldewoods Village Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- West Malling Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Boston Town Ve LimitedNottingham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £258k
- Staff
- 15
- Avayo LimitedBirmingham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £51.3k
- Staff
- 20
- Wimbledon V.e. LimitedRuddington · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £60k
- Staff
- 13
- Dudley Zoo Services LimitedDudley · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £449k
- Staff
- —
- Cheltenham V.e. LimitedRuddington · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £56k
- Staff
- 18
- Lewisham V.e. LimitedNottingham · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £238k
- Staff
- 14
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.