Redline Tele.com Limited
Registered name: REDLINE TELE.COM LIMITED
Part of Saint Topco Limited groupRedline Tele.com Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £1.6m and 12 employees.
Redline Tele.com Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £1.6m and 12 employees. The company is classified under “wired telecommunications activities” and is based in Dummer; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dummer, South East
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Redline Tele.com Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.1% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.2m | £432k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £94.5k | £72.8k | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.7m | £763k |
| Debtors | £255k | £417k | £303k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼65%
- Now £432k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1471%
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saint Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Saint Bidco Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Group Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Investments Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Holdings Limited75–100%
- Redline Tele.com Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (67)
- 2 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 9Dots Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Communications Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascent Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atech Network Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bang Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsas (Telecoms) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalvington Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Comms LtdFigures not disclosed
- Class Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Commsplus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Convergence Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Converse Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datakom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DCS Voice & Vision LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Du Pre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duocall Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ebt Maintenance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Efar Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Eurolink Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fuse 2 Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- G H M Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glemstone Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hanley Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hello Telecom (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Telecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hullabaloo Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I.c.s. 1989 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infisim LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Integrated Business Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JMCP Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MPS Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Star Networks LtdFigures not disclosed
- NT Voice & Data Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pink Connect LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pinnacle Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Channel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Connected LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG East Anglia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Evonex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Hosted LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Midlands Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +17 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Exponential-E LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £20.1m
- Staff
- 822
- Babble Cloud LimitedBasildon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £85.3m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 467
- Zest4 Group LimitedWilmslow · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 51
- Fibre Network Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 29
- Wanstor LtdLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.9m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 237
- NWP Street LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £963k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.