Alliance Communications Holdings Limited
Registered name: ALLIANCE COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Saint Topco Limited groupAlliance Communications Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £649k and 1 employee.
Alliance Communications Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £649k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Dummer; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dummer, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Alliance Communications Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £649k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £507k | £568k | £649k |
| Fixed assets | £900k | £916k | £916k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14%
- Now £649k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £916k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saint Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Saint Bidco Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Group Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Investments Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Holdings Limited75–100%
- Alliance Communications Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Alliance Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (67)
- 2 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 3 Circles Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 9Dots Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascent Global Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atech Network Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bang Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsas (Telecoms) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalvington Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Comms LtdFigures not disclosed
- Class Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Commsplus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Convergence Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Converse Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datakom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dataphone Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DCS Voice & Vision LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Du Pre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duocall Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ebt Maintenance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Efar Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Eurolink Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flip Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fuse 2 Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- G H M Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glemstone Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hanley Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hello Telecom (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Telecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hullabaloo Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I.c.s. 1989 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infisim LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Integrated Business Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JMCP Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MPS Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Star Networks LtdFigures not disclosed
- NT Voice & Data Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pink Connect LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pinnacle Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redline Tele.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Channel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Connected LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG East Anglia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Evonex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Hosted LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SCG Midlands Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +17 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.