Living Care Pharmacy (South Leeds) Limited
Registered name: LIVING CARE PHARMACY (SOUTH LEEDS) LIMITED
Part of Hubrx Holdings Limited groupLiving Care Pharmacy (South Leeds) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £60.6k.
Living Care Pharmacy (South Leeds) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £60.6k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Living Care Pharmacy (South Leeds) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £60.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 17 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 10 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £389 | — | — |
| Net assets | £481k | −£60.6k | £60.6k |
| Fixed assets | £897k | £8.4k | £0 |
| Current assets | £440k | £233k | £0 |
| Debtors | £317k | £107k | — |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £60.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hubrx Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hubrx Ltd75–100%
- Pharmacy Plus Health Limited75–100%
- Living Care Pharmacy (South Leeds) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Living Care Pharmacy (East Leeds) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Living Care Pharmacy (North Leeds) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Living Care Pharmacy (Wakefield) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.