MJS IT Services Ltd
Registered name: MJS IT SERVICES LTD
Part of Tela Technology Limited groupMJS IT Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £458k and 6 employees.
MJS IT Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £458k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Bromsgrove; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bromsgrove, West Midlands
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
MJS IT Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £458k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £319k | £381k | £522k | £656k | £120k |
| Net assets | £304k | £372k | £475k | £607k | £458k |
| Current assets | £425k | £500k | £655k | £796k | £541k |
| Debtors | £105k | £119k | £133k | £140k | £74.4k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £458k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £120k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tela Technology Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MJS IT Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Cambridge Helpdesk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miller Waite LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opal IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Priority One IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tela Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telcoinabox Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Titan Network Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.