Company No. 04189166 · Incorporated 28 Mar 2001
Flogas Direct Limited
Registered name: FLOGAS DIRECT LIMITED
Part of Dcc Public Limited Company group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Syston
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dcc Public Limited Company (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- DCC Limited75–100%
- DCC Energy UK Limited75–100%
- Flogas Britain Limited75–100%
- Flogas Direct Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Dieselec Thistle Generators LimitedRev. £29.5m · Profit £1.1m
- Equity Energies LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £937k
- Eenergy Consultancy LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit £308k
- Eenergy Insights LimitedRev. £741k · Profit −£451k
- Dtgen South LimitedRev. £666k · Profit £471k
- Avontide LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DCC Energy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Macgas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medical Gas Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.