Razorblue IT (NW) Ltd
Registered name: RAZORBLUE IT (NW) LTD
Part of Razorblue Group Ltd groupRazorblue IT (NW) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2023 show net assets of £138k and 5 employees.
Razorblue IT (NW) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 showed net assets of £138k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “computer facilities management activities” and is based in Stockton-on-Tees; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockton-on-Tees, North East
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Razorblue IT (NW) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £138k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £95k | £111k |
| Net assets | £138k | £138k |
| Current assets | £340k | £916k |
| Debtors | £245k | £805k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £138k
- Cash at bank
- ▲16%
- Now £111k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Razorblue Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Razorblue IT (NW) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Razorblue LtdRev. £18.5m · Profit £1.1m
- Razorblue IT (Scotland) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Razorblue Software Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Qodea Technology LimitedManchester · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £73.5m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 228
- Ovationdata LimitedDartford · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £399k
- Staff
- 25
- Evoke Studio LimitedHigh Wycombe · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £377k
- Staff
- 1
- Apex Analytix LimitedLondon · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £353k
- Staff
- 39
- Service Works Global (Middle East) LimitedLondon · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £511k
- Profit
- £339k
- Staff
- —
- HFD Datavita LimitedGlasgow · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £245k
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.