Evoke Studio Limited
Registered name: EVOKE STUDIO LIMITED
Evoke Studio Limited made £1.2m revenue and £377k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Evoke Studio Limited’s revenue grew 332% to £1.2m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £377k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “computer facilities management activities” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £241k | £1.7m | £274k | £1.2m |
| Profit before tax | £59.7k | £266k | £28.4k | £502k |
| Profit after tax | £48.2k | £209k | £22.9k | £377k |
| Profit (best available) | £48.2k | £209k | £22.9k | £377k |
| Staff costs | £8.4k | £11.2k | £9k | £30.8k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 20% | 12.6% | 8.3% | 31.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £241k | £1.7m | £274k | £1.2m |
| Profit per employee | £48.2k | £209k | £22.9k | £377k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲332.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲1546% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.8k | £61k | £21.9k | £274k |
| Fixed assets | £21.7k | £46k | £38.9k | £29.7k |
| Current assets | £88.5k | £274k | £150k | £743k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 31.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.2m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £377k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1151%
- Now £274k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £29.7k
Similar profitable businesses
- Byteweb LimitedIpswich · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £2.5k
- Staff
- 4
- Fiery Digital Imaging LtdHerts · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £115k
- Staff
- 7
- Orchard House Computers LimitedBungay · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £2.6m
- Profit
- £244k
- Staff
- 12
- Service Works Global (Middle East) LimitedLondon · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £511k
- Profit
- £339k
- Staff
- —
- Rivendale Systems LimitedNewbury · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £463k
- Profit
- £86.8k
- Staff
- 7
- Icc Managed Services LimitedBedford · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £445k
- Profit
- £32.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £377k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.