Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03902941 · Incorporated 30 Dec 1999

Arabian Racing Organisation Limited

Registered name: ARABIAN RACING ORGANISATION LIMITED

Part of Arena Racing Corporation Limited group

Arabian Racing Organisation Limited made £23.8k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Arabian Racing Organisation Limited reported £23.8k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 61% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of racehorse owners” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93191Activities of racehorse owners
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
26 yrs · since 1999
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Omaha Business Holdings Corp”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£23.8k
Growth ▼61.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£5.9k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£682k£698k—
Cost of sales£584k£623k—
Gross profit£97.3k£75k—
Operating profit£7.2k£21.1k—
Profit before tax£11.3k£26.5k—
Profit after tax£11.3k£61.7k£23.8k
Profit (best available)£11.3k£61.7k£23.8k
Staff costs£5.3k£1.5k—
Employees (average)444
Ratios
Profit margin1.7%8.8%—
Gross margin14.3%10.8%—
Revenue per employee£170k£174k—
Profit per employee£2.8k£15.4k£5.9k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲2.4%—
Profit growth—▲444.9%▼61.5%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£201k£205k£186k
Net assets−£170k−£108k−£84.6k
Current assets£204k£252k£216k
Debtors£1.2k£8.8k£1.2k
Deferred income£125k£110k£70.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£84.6k
Cash at bank
▼10%
Now £186k
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
▼36%
Now £70.5k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Arena Racing Corporation Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Arena Leisure Limited75–100%
  3. Arena Leisure Racing Limited75–100%
  4. Arabian Racing Organisation Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (10)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £23.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.