Moves Group Limited
Registered name: MOVES GROUP LIMITED
Part of Ward Thomas Removals Limited groupMoves Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£314k.
Moves Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£314k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “removal services” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moves Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£314k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£314k | −£314k | −£314k | −£314k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£314k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ward Thomas Removals Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Moves Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Lawrence Astridge Removals LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bishopsgate Newco LtdAltrincham · Removal services
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 268
- Ward Thomas Removals LimitedRemoval services
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £916k
- Staff
- 60
- Kelerbay LimitedDartford · Removal services
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £666k
- Staff
- 163
- Elite Moving Systems LimitedUxbridge · Removal services
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £463k
- Staff
- 34
- Clockwork Removals LimitedSwindon · Removal services
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £366k
- Staff
- 139
- 911 Rescue Recovery LimitedGlasgow · Removal services
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £357k
- Staff
- 70
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.