Law Debenture Securitisation Services Limited
Registered name: LAW DEBENTURE SECURITISATION SERVICES LIMITED
Part of The Law Debenture Corporation P.L.C. groupLaw Debenture Securitisation Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Law Debenture Securitisation Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Law Debenture Securitisation Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Current assets | £9 | £9 | £9 | £9 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Law Debenture Corporation P.L.C.ultimate parent75–100%
- Law Debenture Securitisation Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (8)
- L.D.C Securitisation Director No. 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C Securitisation Director No. 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Corporate Director NO.1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Corporate Director NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Corporate Director NO.3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Corporate Director NO.4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Securitisation Director No. 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Securitisation Director No. 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (21)
- Aer Lingus (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beagle Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ici Pensions Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D. Pension Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Latvia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Trust Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Finance P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Governance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Pensions Governance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC (Dantc) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC (NCS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safecall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Syngenta Pensions Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Intermediary Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Trust Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- Trimcomlee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westminster Aviation Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.