Company No. 11429849 · Incorporated 22 Jun 2018
Law Debenture Pensions Governance Limited
Registered name: LAW DEBENTURE PENSIONS GOVERNANCE LIMITED
Part of The Law Debenture Corporation P.L.C. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Law Debenture Corporation P.L.C.ultimate parent75–100%
- Law Debenture Pensions Governance Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Aer Lingus (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beagle Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ici Pensions Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D. Pension Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Latvia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L.D.C. Trust Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Finance P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Governance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Securitisation Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Law Debenture Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC (Dantc) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LDC (NCS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safecall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Syngenta Pensions Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Intermediary Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- The Law Debenture Trust Corporation P.L.C.Figures not disclosed
- Trimcomlee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westminster Aviation Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.