Ipe International Publishers Ltd.
Registered name: IPE INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD.
Part of Hal Trust groupIpe International Publishers Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.7m and 40 employees.
Ipe International Publishers Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.7m and 40 employees. The company is classified under “other publishing activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ipe International Publishers Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 40
- Net assets
- £1.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 42 | 41 | 40 | 40 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼2.4% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.1m | £1.6m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.2m | £1.6m | £1.7m |
| Fixed assets | £629k | £667k | £569k | £638k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £2.7m | £3m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £1m | £1.2m | £663k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £1.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲34%
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 40
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲12%
- Now £638k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hal Trustultimate parent75–100%
- Ipe International Publishers Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Boskalis Westminster (Holdings) LimitedRev. £134m · Profit £16.2m
- Boskalis Offshore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boskalis Subsea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boskalis Subsea North Star LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gardline Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Geosciences LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pearson PLCOther publishing activities
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £336m
- Staff
- —
- Future PLCBath · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £739m
- Profit
- £66.3m
- Staff
- —
- Goalhanger Podcasts LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £37.8m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 54
- QS Quacquarelli Symonds LimitedLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £62.1m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 717
- Goat Solutions LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 179
- Tomorrow's Guides LimitedHungerford · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £13.8m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 115
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.