Cwe Spvsuper Hco Limited
Registered name: CWE SPVSUPER HCO LIMITED
Part of Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLC groupCwe Spvsuper Hco Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Cwe Spvsuper Hco Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | £32m | £32m | £32m |
| Current assets | £82 | £82 | £82 |
| Debtors | £82 | £82 | £82 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £32m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Songbird Finance Limited50–75%
- CWG Newco Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Group PLC75–100%
- Canary Wharf Estate Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Holdings Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Investments Limited75–100%
- Cwe Spvsuper Hco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Cwe SPV Hco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£122k
Sister companies (56)
- CWCB Properties (DS7) LimitedRev. £28.1m · Profit £0
- CW Properties (B2) LimitedRev. £5.9m · Profit £3m
- Canary Wharf Properties (WF9) LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £5.7k
- CWCB Finance Leasing (DS7B) LimitedRev. £191k · Profit −£126k
- CW DS7F (Finance Lessor) LimitedRev. £138k · Profit −£18
- Canary Wharf Leasing (FC4) LimitedRev. £93.3k · Profit £0
- Canary Wharf (Car Parks) LimitedRev. £26.2k · Profit £0
- Heron Quays Properties LimitedRev. £13.6k · Profit −£18.1k
- Canary Wharf Retail Investments (FC6) LimitedRev. £2.7k · Profit £87
- CWC Spve LimitedRev. £2k · Profit £2k
- CW Investments (B2) LimitedRev. £1.3k · Profit £0
- CWCB Investments (B1) LimitedRev. £1.3k · Profit £1.9k
- CWC SPVD LimitedRev. £1k · Profit £1.4k
- Canary Wharf (FC2) Office LimitedRev. £510 · Profit −£6.7m
- Canada Place LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£6.7k
- Canary Wharf (CS Park Pavilion) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.5k
- Canary Wharf Contractors (B3 Hotel) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £30.4k
- Canary Wharf Leasing (FC4) NO.2 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Canary Wharf Properties (Crossrail) LimitedRev. −£118 · Profit £7m
- 10 Cabot Square I Unit Trust GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 10 Cabot Square I Unit Trust LP LimitedRev. — · Profit £18.3k
- 10 Cabot Square II Unit Trust GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 10 Cabot Square II Unit Trust LP LimitedRev. — · Profit £29.5k
- 20 Cabot Square I Unit Trust GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 20 Cabot Square I Unit Trust LP LimitedRev. — · Profit £26k
- 20 Cabot Square II Unit Trust GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 20 Cabot Square II Unit Trust LP LimitedRev. — · Profit £21.9k
- Admirals Way Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cabot Place Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £78.2k
- Canary Wharf (Park Place) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Contractors (BP1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Contractors (Crossrail) LimitedRev. — · Profit £631
- Canary Wharf Holdings (BP1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Holdings (BP4) LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.3m
- Canary Wharf Investment Holdings (BP1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Investment Holdings (BP2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Investments (DS8) LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Canary Wharf Management (FC2/FC4) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26.6k
- Canary Wharf Nfla LimitedRev. — · Profit £4m
- Canary Wharf Properties (BP4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canary Wharf Retail Finance LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.4m
- Canary Wharf Retail Funding LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Canary Wharf Retail Investments (DS3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CW Properties DS7B LimitedRev. — · Profit £73.9k
- CW Properties DS7F LimitedRev. — · Profit £92.6k
- CW Water Square Development Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £65
- CWBC Finance (BP1) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£26.1m
- CWC SPV Hco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CWCB Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £8.3m
- CWCB Investments (Car Parks) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +6 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.