NSP Europe Limited
Registered name: NSP EUROPE LIMITED
Part of Assa Abloy Ab groupNSP Europe Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £11.3m and 21 employees.
NSP Europe Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £11.3m and 21 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Borehamwood, East of England
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
NSP Europe Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 21
- Net assets
- £11.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 21 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲18.8% | ▲15.8% | ▲4.5% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £966k | £1.5m | £3.1m | £4.3m | £5.7m |
| Net assets | £4.7m | £5.4m | £6.1m | £8.8m | £11.3m |
| Fixed assets | £66.8k | £107k | £125k | £163k | £211k |
| Current assets | £5.8m | £6.4m | £8.1m | £9.4m | £12m |
| Debtors | £1.5m | £897k | £1.3m | £1.1m | £1m |
| Deferred income | £7.8k | £8.2k | £8.6k | £4.5k | £29k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £11.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £5.7m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £29k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £211k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Assa Abloy Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Assa Abloy Limited75–100%
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK Limited75–100%
- NSP Europe Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- DS Security Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Invue Security Products UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pattern Analytics LtdRev. — · Profit −£214k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
- Rovop LimitedAberdeen · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £54.4m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 311
- Ab Sciex UK LimitedSolihull · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 93
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.