Company No. 02726164 · Incorporated 25 Jun 1992
Natwest Pension Trustee Limited
Registered name: NATWEST PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
Part of Natwest Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natwest Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Natwest Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Westminster Bank Public Limited Company75–100%
- Natwest Pension Trustee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (33)
- Inspired Villages Group LimitedRev. £24.5m · Profit −£513k
- East Grove Estates LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit −£2.1m
- East Grove Holding LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£35.3k
- Ecv Partnerships Tattenhall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecv Partnerships Warwick LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GPMS 2016 Co-Investment LPFigures not disclosed
- Great Alne Park Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Great Alne Park Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Heat Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RBS Investment Executive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Albourne) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Boston Spa) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Broadbridge Heath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Caddington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Chandlers Ford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Dore) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Edenbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Elstree) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Great Leighs) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Halstead) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Horndean) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Knowle) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Ledian Farm) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Sonning Common) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Stamford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Tattenhall) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Tunbridge Wells) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Turvey) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living (Warwick Gates) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living Finance 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Living Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simple Power Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Tramroad Recycling LimitedRev. — · Profit −£14.1m
Sister companies (32)
- Auchencarroch Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathkin Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coutts & CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Epr Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Valley 2 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Cambrian 2 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Cambrian 1 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Valley 1 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evelyn Partners Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garlaff Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kuc Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land Options (West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lombard North Central Public Limited CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Mettle Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Westminster Home Loans LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Boxed LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Fis Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Group Retirement Savings Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Group Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Pep Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest RT Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RBS Invoice Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silvermere Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stoneyhill Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Summerston Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Syndicate Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Royal Bank of Scotland Group Independent Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Royal Bank of Scotland Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ulster Bank Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ulster Bank, LimitedFigures not disclosed
- World Learning LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.