Company No. SC044073 · Incorporated 28 Nov 1966
Kuc Properties Limited
Registered name: KUC PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Natwest Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 59 yrs · since 1966
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natwest Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Natwest Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Westminster Bank Public Limited Company75–100%
- Kuc Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Gatehouse Way Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Walton Lake Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (32)
- Auchencarroch Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cathkin Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coutts & CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Epr Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Valley 2 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Cambrian 2 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Cambrian 1 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Equitix GP 5 W&B Valley 1 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evelyn Partners Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garlaff Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land Options (West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lombard North Central Public Limited CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Mettle Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Westminster Home Loans LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Boxed LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Fis Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Group Retirement Savings Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Group Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Pension Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Pep Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Natwest RT Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RBS Invoice Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silvermere Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stoneyhill Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Summerston Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Syndicate Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Royal Bank of Scotland Group Independent Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Royal Bank of Scotland Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ulster Bank Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ulster Bank, LimitedFigures not disclosed
- World Learning LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.