Tregarron Limited
Registered name: TREGARRON LIMITED
Tregarron Limited made £177k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Tregarron Limited reported £177k profit in the year to 31 May 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods” and is based in Hinckley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hinckley, East Midlands
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | No P&L | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £169k | — | £177k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £169k | — | £177k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £42.4k | — | £44.3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £795k | £950k | £243k | £427k |
| Net assets | £2.9m | £3m | £3.2m | £3.4m |
| Fixed assets | £7.7k | £2.2k | £1.8k | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £3.7m | £3.8m | £3.3m | £3.4m |
| Debtors | £251k | £200k | £215k | £133k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £44.3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £3.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲76%
- Now £427k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £1.5k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Base London International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ikon Footwear LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Harper & Willow LtdCramlington · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £52.8m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 68
- Ultimate Cleaners (Industrial) LimitedWolverhampton · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 31
- Stuart Peters LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £95.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 110
- Renfold LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Axel Arigato London LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 62
- Tailored Image LtdDungannon · Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
- Revenue
- £20.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £177k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.