Amber Plant Limited
Registered name: AMBER PLANT LIMITED
Part of Bloor Investments Limited groupAmber Plant Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £167k.
Amber Plant Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £167k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Swadlincote; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swadlincote, East Midlands
- Age
- 37 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amber Plant Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £167k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £167k | £167k |
| Current assets | £167k | £167k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £167k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bloor Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bloor Holdings Limited75–100%
- Amber Plant Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (46)
- Pickerings Hire LimitedRev. £70.6m · Profit £11.7m
- South Winchester Freehold Lodges LimitedRev. £10.7k · Profit £0
- B.W. Plant Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baltic Wharf Totnes (Flats) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloor Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloor Potteries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluemark Projects (Kenilworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluemark Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bredenley Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brizelea Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C & a Pickering (Finance) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C.& A.pickering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlefort Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarence Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit £388
- Fitchett Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galebond LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- House of Ashley (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J S Bloor (Tewkesbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J S Bloor (Wilmslow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Measham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Milton Keynes) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Newbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor Commercial Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Northampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Sudbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Swindon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Tamworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manston Place Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Netheroak Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northbrook (Worthing) Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norton Design and Development LtdFigures not disclosed
- Port Hythe Marina Developments (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R.P.S. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riders Association of Triumph LimitedFigures not disclosed
- River Mease Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sovereign Land (Witney) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Staffordshire Clays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taybrig Garages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teesside Forklift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triumph Motorcycles Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Matrix (Sycamore) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.