South Winchester Freehold Lodges Limited
Registered name: SOUTH WINCHESTER FREEHOLD LODGES LIMITED
Part of Bloor Investments Limited groupSouth Winchester Freehold Lodges Limited made £10.7k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
South Winchester Freehold Lodges Limited’s revenue grew 4% to £10.7k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Derbyshire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derbyshire, East Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £10.3k | £10.7k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲3.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £12.8k | £4.8k | £15.1k | £25.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bloor Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bloor Holdings Limited75–100%
- South Winchester Freehold Lodges Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (46)
- Pickerings Hire LimitedRev. £70.6m · Profit £11.7m
- Amber Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B.W. Plant Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Baltic Wharf Totnes (Flats) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloor Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloor Potteries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluemark Projects (Kenilworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluemark Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bredenley Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brizelea Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C & a Pickering (Finance) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C.& A.pickering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlefort Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarence Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit £388
- Fitchett Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galebond LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- House of Ashley (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J S Bloor (Tewkesbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J S Bloor (Wilmslow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Measham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Milton Keynes) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor (Newbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor Commercial Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.S. Bloor Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Northampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Sudbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Swindon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor (Tamworth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- J.s.bloor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manston Place Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Netheroak Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northbrook (Worthing) Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norton Design and Development LtdFigures not disclosed
- Port Hythe Marina Developments (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R.P.S. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riders Association of Triumph LimitedFigures not disclosed
- River Mease Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sovereign Land (Witney) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Staffordshire Clays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taybrig Garages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teesside Forklift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triumph Motorcycles Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Matrix (Sycamore) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.