Omega Holidays Limited
Registered name: OMEGA HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Part of Kings Park Capital LLP groupOmega Holidays Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£2m and 2 employees.
Omega Holidays Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£2m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “tour operator activities” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham, South West
- Age
- 38 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Omega Holidays Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £50 | £84 | £784 |
| Net assets | −£2.1m | −£2.1m | −£2m | −£2m |
| Fixed assets | £10.1k | £8.5k | £7.2k | £5.2k |
| Current assets | £311k | £306k | £25.8k | £35.8k |
| Debtors | £4k | £1.1k | £0 | £35k |
| Deferred income | — | £5.3k | £7.5k | £3.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲833%
- Now £784
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼50%
- Now £3.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼28%
- Now £5.2k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kings Park Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- KP Capital Management Limited75–100%
- KPC II Ltd75–100%
- JGH Topco Limited75–100%
- JGH Midco Limited75–100%
- JGH Group Limited75–100%
- JG Travel Group Limited75–100%
- Omega Holidays Group Limited75–100%
- Omega Holidays Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Omega Air Holidays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Omega Coach Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Cruise Connections LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Omega Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Virgin Holidays LimitedCrawley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £539m
- Profit
- £35.7m
- Staff
- 18
- Boketto Newco LimitedWitney · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £482m
- Profit
- £31.4m
- Staff
- —
- Wendy Wu Tours LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £53.8m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 63
- Lanza & Baucina LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £49.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 12
- Alfa Holidays LimitedChorley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £48.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Naturetrek LimitedAlton · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £29.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 44
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.