Company No. 01705288 · Incorporated 9 Mar 1983
Britel Fund Nominees Limited
Registered name: BRITEL FUND NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of Britel Fund Nominees Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 43 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Britel Fund Nominees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Britel Fund Trustees Limited75–100%
- Britel Fund Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (13)
- Mepc Silverstone GP LimitedRev. £11.1m · Profit £40.3m
- Britel Fund Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Real Estate International (UK) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes One America Square Long Leasehold General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes One Ratcliff Square GP One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes One Ratcliff Square GP Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Three Chamberlain Square GP One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Three Chamberlain Square GP Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Wellington Place GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 2 GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 3 GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Hpe II L.P.Figures not disclosed
- Noma (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- BT Pension Scheme Management LimitedRev. £76.6m · Profit £3.6m
- Farnborough Aerospace Centre Management LimitedRev. £719k · Profit £0
- Atcf UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Property Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caduceus Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Pensions Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Leconport EstatesFigures not disclosed
- Noma Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- SMLP Bristol GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.