Farnborough Aerospace Centre Management Limited
Registered name: FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Britel Fund Trustees Limited groupFarnborough Aerospace Centre Management Limited made £719k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Farnborough Aerospace Centre Management Limited’s revenue grew 1% to £719k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Swindon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swindon, South West
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £454k | £615k | £715k | £719k |
| Cost of sales | £454k | £628k | £727k | £723k |
| Gross profit | £0 | −£13.2k | −£12k | −£4k |
| Operating profit | £0 | −£13.2k | −£12k | −£4k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £3.1k | £2.8k | £927 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 0% | −2.1% | −1.7% | −0.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲35.3% | ▲16.3% | ▲0.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £104 | £104 | £104 | £104 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Debtors | £0 | £3.6k | £5.6k | £144k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −0.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 20%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £104
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Britel Fund Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Britel Fund Nominees Limited75–100%
- Britel Fund Trustees Limited50–75%
- Farnborough Aerospace Centre Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- BT Pension Scheme Management LimitedRev. £76.6m · Profit £3.6m
- Atcf UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Fund Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Property Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caduceus Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Pensions Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Leconport EstatesFigures not disclosed
- Noma Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- SMLP Bristol GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Solent Fundco 2 LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £706k
- Profit
- £120k
- Staff
- —
- Sneller Property Consultants LimitedTeddington · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £705k
- Profit
- £22.1k
- Staff
- 14
- Maybrook Property Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £733k
- Profit
- £72.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Greencroft Solar LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £740k
- Profit
- £177k
- Staff
- —
- Havens Letting & Management LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £695k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 1
- Martin Services LimitedYork · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £687k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.