Company No. 11814100 · Incorporated 7 Feb 2019
Britel Holdings Limited
Registered name: BRITEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Britel Fund Trustees Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Britel Fund Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Britel Fund Nominees Limited75–100%
- Britel Fund Trustees Limited75–100%
- Britel Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- BT Pension Scheme Management LimitedRev. £76.6m · Profit £3.6m
- Farnborough Aerospace Centre Management LimitedRev. £719k · Profit £0
- Atcf UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Fund Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Property Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britel Scotland GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caduceus Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hermes Pensions Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Leconport EstatesFigures not disclosed
- Noma Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- SMLP Bristol GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.