Slatebond Limited
Registered name: SLATEBOND LIMITED
Part of Avon Group Manufacturing (Holdings) Limited groupSlatebond Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £58.9k and 1 employee.
Slatebond Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £58.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 44 yrs · since 1982
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Slatebond Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £58.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £58.9k | £58.9k | £58.9k | £58.9k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £58.9k | £58.9k | £58.9k | £58.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £58.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Avon Group Manufacturing (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Slatebond Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- A.e.r. Stafford LimitedRev. £15.4m · Profit −£675k
- Avon Engineered Rubber LimitedRev. £13.6m · Profit £108k
- Foam Techniques LimitedRev. £9m · Profit £879k
- Avon Tsa LimitedRev. £6.3m · Profit £367k
- Edgewest Plastics (UK) LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit −£441k
- Avon Group Manufacturing LimitedRev. £4.7m · Profit −£255k
- P & D Manufacturing LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit £59.3k
- Acoustaproducts LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £322k
- Scandura LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £166k
- Park Hill Property Investments LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £761k
- P.P. Injection Moulds & Mouldings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Home of Foam LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Proampac Elsham Public Limited CompanyBrigg · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £59m
- Profit
- £13.6m
- Staff
- 128
- JSP LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £98.3m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 498
- Rehau LimitedRoss on Wye Herefordshire · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 411
- Joseph Joseph Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £130m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- —
- Renolit UK LimitedNorthumberland · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £87.4m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 342
- The Millboard Company LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 171
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.