West Heath Garage (Farnborough) Limited
Registered name: WEST HEATH GARAGE (FARNBOROUGH) LIMITED
Part of Sandhurst Autoprint Limited groupWest Heath Garage (Farnborough) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2024 show net assets of -£149k and 19 employees.
West Heath Garage (Farnborough) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 showed net assets of −£149k and 19 employees. The company is classified under “sale of new cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Aldershot; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aldershot, South East
- Age
- 64 yrs · since 1961
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
West Heath Garage (Farnborough) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- −£149k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £187k | £73.4k | £536k |
| Net assets | £149k | £1.7k | −£149k |
| Fixed assets | £113k | £124k | £109k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £1.7m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £86.2k | £20.4k | £39.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8626%
- Now −£149k
- Cash at bank
- ▲630%
- Now £536k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼12%
- Now £109k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sandhurst Autoprint Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- West Heath Garage (Farnborough) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Berkshire Specialist Cars LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Freight Products (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mogo (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sap Group Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Heath Garage LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lookers Motor Group LimitedStoke-on-Trent · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £1.9bn
- Profit
- £134m
- Staff
- 2,051
- Arnold Clark Automobiles LimitedGlasgow · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £5.6bn
- Profit
- £79.4m
- Staff
- 11,743
- Lookers LimitedStoke-on-Trent · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £4.4bn
- Profit
- £42.2m
- Staff
- —
- Jct600 LimitedBradford · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 2,148
- Park's of Hamilton (Townhead Garage) LimitedHamilton · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £862m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,322
- Warrington Garages LimitedNottingham · Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £365m
- Profit
- £9.8m
- Staff
- 344
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.