Freight Products (U.K.) Limited
Registered name: FREIGHT PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED
Part of Sandhurst Autoprint Limited groupFreight Products (U.K.) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2024 show net assets of £2.2m and 36 employees.
Freight Products (U.K.) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 showed net assets of £2.2m and 36 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other transport equipment” and is based in Farnborough; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Farnborough, South East
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Freight Products (U.K.) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 36
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 36 | 36 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.1% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.5m | £1m |
| Net assets | £2.5m | £2.6m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £412k | £464k | £523k |
| Current assets | £2.6m | £2.9m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £680k | £655k | £700k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼17%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼33%
- Now £1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 36
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲13%
- Now £523k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sandhurst Autoprint Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Freight Products (U.K.) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- FPL Signs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onus Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Mogo (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sap Group Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Heath Garage (Farnborough) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Heath Garage LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aerial Exposure LtdRichmond · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.5m
- Profit
- £30m
- Staff
- 13
- Quartix Technologies PLCCambridge · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £35.7m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Dhollandia U.K. LimitedHuntingdon · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Rhino Products LimitedEllesmere Port · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 106
- Al-Ko Kober LimitedSoutham · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £60.7m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 131
- Scorpion Automotive LimitedBolton · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £20.3m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.