Flowcopter Ltd.
Registered name: FLOWCOPTER LTD.
Part of Tekever Ltd groupFlowcopter Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £1.2m and 29 employees.
Flowcopter Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £1.2m and 29 employees. The company is classified under “other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering” and is based in Loanhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loanhead, Scotland
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Flowcopter Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 29
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 13 | 24 | 29 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲85.7% | ▲84.6% | ▲20.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £13.4k | £34.9k | £227k | £760k |
| Net assets | £7.5k | £183k | £177k | £1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £3k | £8.1k | £35.9k | £69.8k |
| Current assets | £28.7k | £235k | £264k | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £0 | £3.5k | £11.6k | £4.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲598%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲235%
- Now £760k
- Headcount
- ▲21%
- Now 29
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲94%
- Now £69.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tekever Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Flowcopter Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- West Wales Airport LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Charles River Laboratories Edinburgh LimitedOther research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 1,236
- Innovative Technology LimitedOldham · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £9.9m
- Staff
- 207
- York Bioanalytical Solutions LimitedUpper Poppleton York · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 82
- Drumgrange LimitedChertsey · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £29.1m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 172
- Psi Cro UK LimitedKidlington · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £17.9m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 145
- 42 Technology LimitedCambridge · Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £948k
- Staff
- 76
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.