Toolporters Limited
Registered name: TOOLPORTERS LIMITED
Part of Noel Kegg Limited groupToolporters Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £85k.
Toolporters Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £85k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Bellshill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bellshill, Scotland
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Toolporters Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £85k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £57.3k | £67.1k | £8.6k |
| Net assets | £100 | £47.1k | £102k | £85k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £15.6k | £0 |
| Current assets | £100 | £196k | £543k | £89.7k |
| Debtors | — | £87.8k | £355k | £520 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼17%
- Now £85k
- Cash at bank
- ▼87%
- Now £8.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Noel Kegg Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Toolporters Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Toolsaver LtdRev. £8.9m · Profit −£997k
- Toolstop LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- T I Midwood & Co LimitedChester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £70.2m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 208
- Topdach LimitedWest Byfleet · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £100m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 43
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.