Eos Europe Ltd
Registered name: EOS EUROPE LTD
Part of Envoy Capital Management Limited groupEos Europe Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £860k and 4 employees.
Eos Europe Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £860k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electrical equipment” and is based in Westhill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Westhill, Scotland
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eos Europe Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £860k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲33.3% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £39.7k | £14.7k | £153k | £12.6k |
| Net assets | £249k | £425k | £713k | £860k |
| Fixed assets | £2.6k | £6.9k | £240k | £169k |
| Current assets | £495k | £844k | £961k | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £132k | £468k | £708k | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £860k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £12.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £169k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Envoy Capital Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Envoy Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Envoy & Partners Limited75–100%
- Modutec Holdings Limited75–100%
- Modutec Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Modutec Limited75–100%
- Eos Europe Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Eos Norway LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anord Mardix (UK) LimitedKendal · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £277m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 1,041
- European Safety Systems LimitedActon · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £29.4m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 119
- Camlin LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £92.7m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- 596
- Rolec Services LimitedBoston · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £26.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 79
- Marshall Amplification PLCBletchley · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 203
- Sicame UK LimitedHoo · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.