Connect Appointments North East Limited
Registered name: CONNECT APPOINTMENTS NORTH EAST LIMITED
Part of Connect Management Services Limited groupConnect Appointments North East Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £7k and 2 employees.
Connect Appointments North East Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “temporary employment agency activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Connect Appointments North East Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £75 | £974 | £342 | £1k |
| Net assets | £1.7k | £6.5k | £7k | £7k |
| Current assets | £71k | £91.4k | £17.5k | £26.4k |
| Debtors | £20.3k | £21.9k | £0 | £25.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲203%
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Connect Management Services Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Connect Appointments Limited75–100%
- Connect Appointments North East Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Connect Appointments North LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Appointments Scotland LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Appointments Tayfife LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Cleaning Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Driver Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Driver Solutions North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Franchising LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Recruitment Group LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Site Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- DC Recruitment LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.