Connect Recruitment Group Limited
Registered name: CONNECT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Part of Connect Management Services Limited groupConnect Recruitment Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Connect Recruitment Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Glasgow
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Connect Recruitment Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Connect Management Services Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Connect Appointments Limited75–100%
- Connect Recruitment Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Connect Appointments North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Appointments North LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Appointments Scotland LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Appointments Tayfife LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Cleaning Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Driver Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Driver Solutions North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Franchising LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Connect Site Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- DC Recruitment LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.