Property Technology Ltd
Registered name: PROPERTY TECHNOLOGY LTD
Part of Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limited groupProperty Technology Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £176k.
Property Technology Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £176k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Property Technology Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £176k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £107k | £12.2k |
| Net assets | −£175k | £176k |
| Current assets | £329k | £311k |
| Debtors | £118k | £65.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £176k
- Cash at bank
- ▼89%
- Now £12.2k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Horizon Derby Topco Limited75–100%
- Horizon Derby Midco Limited75–100%
- Horizon Derby Bidco Limited75–100%
- Nurtur.group Ltd75–100%
- Property Technology Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Fcal LimitedRev. £412k · Profit −£41.5k
- Bym-Digival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Jungle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Logic Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Starberry LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.