Bym-Digival Limited
Registered name: BYM-DIGIVAL LIMITED
Part of Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limited groupBym-Digival Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £2.3m.
Bym-Digival Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £2.3m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Derby; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derby, East Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bym-Digival Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £2.3m | £2.3m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £1.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Growth Capital Partners Nominees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Horizon Derby Topco Limited75–100%
- Horizon Derby Midco Limited75–100%
- Horizon Derby Bidco Limited75–100%
- Nurtur.group Ltd75–100%
- Bym-Digival Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Boostyourmarket LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Buildyourmarket LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Nurtur LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yomdel LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Fcal LimitedRev. £412k · Profit −£41.5k
- Property Jungle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Logic Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Property Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Starberry LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.