Logoch Windfarm Ltd
Registered name: LOGOCH WINDFARM LTD
Part of Constantine Wind Energy Limited groupLogoch Windfarm Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £294 and 3 employees.
Logoch Windfarm Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £294 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Hamilton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hamilton, Scotland
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Logoch Windfarm Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £294
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £98.9k | £20.8k | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | £53.3k | £8.3k | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £3.8k | £1.2k | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £3.8k | £1.2k | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £3.8k | £1.2k | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 3.9% | 5.8% | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £98.9k | £10.4k | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £3.8k | £597 | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £20.3k | £294 | £294 | £294 | £294 |
| Fixed assets | £381k | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | — | — | £0 | £294 | £294 |
| Debtors | £115k | £294 | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £294
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Constantine Wind Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Logoch Windfarm Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Wind Harvest LimitedRev. £29k · Profit £116k
- Cwe a LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Cwe Delta LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cwe Lochend LimitedRev. — · Profit −£101k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.