Gael Force Marine Technology Limited
Registered name: GAEL FORCE MARINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Part of Gael Force Group Holdings Limited groupGael Force Marine Technology Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £4.
Gael Force Marine Technology Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £4. The company is classified under “manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment” and is based in Inverness; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Inverness, Scotland
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gael Force Marine Technology Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £4
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 9 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼18.2% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £57.2k | £0 | — | — |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £4 | £4 | £4 |
| Fixed assets | £708k | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £4 | — | — |
| Debtors | £31.2k | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £4
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gael Force Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gael Force Group Limited75–100%
- Gael Force Marine Technology Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Gael Force Marine Equipment LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £1m
- Gael Force Aquahomes LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gael Force Engineering LimitedRev. — · Profit £279k
- Gael Force Fusion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gael Force Rentals LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Renishaw P L CGloucestershire · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £713m
- Profit
- £83.8m
- Staff
- 5,339
- Pulsar Process Measurement LimitedBirmingham · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 106
- Orbital Gas Systems LimitedNear Stone · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £30.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 135
- Yokogawa United Kingdom LimitedRuncorn · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £41m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 145
- Delta Mobrey LimitedCamberley · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 119
- Thyson Technology LimitedEllesmere Port · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £26.7m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.